NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (7-6)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Prescott13252-39963.22752211.76.9021981t25-14391.64-3
C. Rush21-333.321.00.670020-042.40-0
T. Frederick130-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
C. Jones130-0-00.0-00-0-0-0-0
Total13253-40262.92754211.86.8521981t25-14391.25-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Elliott819178397.94.1030711
A. Morris129748540.45.0070100
D. Prescott134528822.26.4021500
R. Smith134620916.14.5445300
C. Rush22136.56.5015000
T. Williams13160.56.006000
R. Switzer13450.41.253000
D. McFadden11-2-2.0-2.00-2000
Total133871787137.54.6701611

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Bryant136171254.811.6750t600
J. Witten135245735.28.7928t511
T. Williams134450138.511.3956000
C. Beasley133328722.18.7054400
E. Elliott81921026.311.0572t200
B. Butler121326722.320.5453200
R. Smith131315812.212.1581t100
A. Morris125453.89.0013000
K. Smith134141.13.506000
N. Brown103252.58.3314000
J. Hanna132443.422.0028t100
G. Swaim122252.112.5018000
R. Switzer13290.74.507000
T. Frederick13000.0--011
Total132532754211.810.981t2122

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
E. Elliott8972000000054
D. Bailey9000024259110051
D. Bryant13606000000036
D. Prescott13550000000030
J. Witten13505000000030
M. Nugent4000088790029
C. Beasley13404000000024
R. Smith13431000000024
B. Butler12202000000012
J. Hanna1310100000006
B. Jones1310010000006
A. Morris1211000000006
R. Switzer1310010000006
J. Heath1200002300002
Total1339162123436162000316

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer132171979.483t1
C. Beasley1325199.5150
Total1323122169.483t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer132051926.0610
R. Smith1312020.0200
C. Beasley1300-00
Total132153925.7610

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey991181.80-03-32-23-31-35638.936.151.5
M. Nugent47977.80-02-22-33-40-04839.738.643.5
Total13162080.00-05-54-56-71-35639.337.247.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones13540236643.83291455225141.7
Total13540236643.83291455225141.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Smith137646301.0132.54.0220
A. Hitchens97250220.006.08.5120
S. Lee87051190.007.021.0010
B. Jones136241210.004.05.0040
J. Heath12544590.001.03.0140
D. Lawrence1354332113.51383.58.5410
A. Brown13453960.001.01.0070
J. Lewis12444040.002.05.0090
O. Scandrick11383260.000.00.0030
X. Woods13322570.000.00.0040
D. Wilson132515101.010.00.0010
D. Irving8221397.0513.06.5160
T. Crawford13201464.0271.01.0110
K. Frazier12191360.001.03.0100
B. Mayowa12191180.001.55.5000
M. Collins1317892.5152.03.5000
T. Charlton13151232.0101.01.0110
R. Ash8131030.002.05.0010
C. Awuzie713670.000.00.0050
J. Durant713940.002.07.0000
B. Price88530.000.00.0010
L. Neal56240.002.05.5000
N. Carroll25500.000.00.0000
D. Moore35320.000.00.0000
S. Paea44310.002.04.0000
K. Wilber134220.000.00.0100
C. Tapper23211.090.00.0000
D. Jones12200.000.51.0000
K. Smith130000.000.00.0100
Total1376053722332264459910530

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Heath123206.7140
A. Brown132168.0160
B. Jones1312121.021t1
S. Lee8199.090
J. Lewis1212525.0250
X. Woods13177.070
Total1399810.9251
Last updated Dec. 13, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.