NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Diego Chargers (5-7)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers12266-42562.63353279.47.8925145928-15693.05-3
T. Benjamin110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
K. Clemens80-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total12266-42762.33353279.47.8525145928-15692.65-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon1225199282.73.95481022
D. Woodhead21911658.06.1123000
K. Farrow1020707.03.509000
P. Rivers1212342.82.8310010
D. Watt12240.32.002000
D. McCluster6320.30.672000
D. Kaser12100.00.000010
T. Benjamin111-1-0.1-1.00-1000
K. Clemens82-1-0.1-0.500000
Total123111216101.33.9481042

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Williams125383769.815.7951t600
T. Benjamin114254649.613.0054332
M. Gordon124141934.910.2235200
D. Inman124057648.014.4057t300
A. Gates103432732.79.6219511
H. Henry112738535.014.2659511
D. McCluster67366.05.1410000
K. Allen166363.010.5015000
D. Woodhead263517.55.8312100
D. Watt123675.622.3353000
J. Butler32113.75.506000
S. McGrath122252.112.5013000
G. Whalen82222.811.0012000
K. Farrow10140.44.004000
Total122663353279.412.6592554

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Lambo120000353821250098
M. Gordon1212102000000072
T. Williams12606000000036
A. Gates10505000000030
H. Henry11505000000030
T. Benjamin11303000000018
D. Inman12303000000018
B. Flowers610010000006
C. Hayward1210010000006
D. Lowery1210010000006
C. Reid710010000006
D. Woodhead210100000006
Total1239102543538212501334

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Benjamin1190596.6180
D. McCluster683577.1160
I. Burse5757110.1210
Total122481877.8210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. McCluster6918220.2300
G. Whalen845614.0250
C. Mager1036321.0230
I. Burse524723.5260
K. Wiggins9100.000
Total121934818.3300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo12212584.00-06-610-105-60-34736.533.751.5
Total12212584.00-06-610-105-60-34736.533.751.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Kaser12450203545.241625139181640.4
Total12450203545.241625139181640.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Toomer96044160.005.011.5320
J. Brown8514293.0221.53.0250
D. Perryman95140111.032.56.0020
C. Hayward12474070.000.00.00170
M. Ingram12433496.0451.02.0230
D. Lowery12423390.000.52.0180
K. Emanuel123724130.004.06.0110
C. Mager103019110.000.00.0040
J. Addae4292450.000.50.5010
A. Phillips102919100.000.50.5030
B. Flowers6282440.003.06.0050
C. Liuget12282260.007.020.0030
J. Bosa8241685.5424.011.0100
D. McCoil12221840.000.00.0050
B. Mebane10211741.0103.08.0010
S. Williams5181710.000.00.0020
M. Te'o3171160.001.55.5000
J. Verrett4131120.000.00.0030
D. Philon1010640.000.00.0000
T. Palepoi129360.000.51.0000
T. Williams88620.000.00.0030
J. Attaochu87702.0190.00.0000
J. Perry117520.001.03.0100
N. Dzubnar46330.000.00.0000
T. Williams126331.001.52.0010
C. Reid75501.090.00.0010
D. Square74220.541.03.0000
P. Desir53300.000.00.0010
D. Stuckey123300.000.00.0000
D. King21100.000.00.0000
C. Landrum61100.000.00.0000
S. McGrath120000.000.00.0100
Total1266050315721153389110711

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Hayward12710214.6311
B. Flowers613333.033t1
D. Lowery1212525.0250
C. Mager10188.080
D. McCoil12100.000
B. Mebane10155.050
D. Perryman9111.010
A. Phillips1012222.0220
J. Verrett4100.000
Total121519613.133t2
Last updated Dec. 11, 1:43 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.