NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Diego Chargers (1-1)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers242-6070.0463231.57.725045t4-23120.31-1
K. Clemens10-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total242-6168.9463231.57.595045t4-23118.41-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon23815979.54.1821300
D. Woodhead21911658.06.1123000
P. Rivers23199.56.3310000
K. Farrow141313.03.254000
T. Benjamin21-1-0.5-1.00-1000
K. Clemens12-1-1.0-0.500000
Total267305152.54.623300

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Benjamin21314773.511.3145t200
K. Allen166363.010.5015000
A. Gates263517.55.838100
D. Woodhead263517.55.8312100
T. Williams2513266.026.4044t100
M. Gordon23189.06.0011000
D. Inman22136.56.507000
H. Henry212010.020.0020000
Total242463231.511.045t500

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gordon2330000000018
J. Lambo2000088340017
T. Benjamin2202000000012
A. Gates210100000006
T. Williams210100000006
D. Woodhead210100000006
Total2835088340065

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Benjamin240297.3120
Total240297.3120

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Mager224321.5230
Total224321.5230

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo23475.00-03-30-00-00-12934.027.354.0
Total23475.00-03-30-00-00-12934.027.354.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Kaser29035139.00264430734.1
Total29035139.00264430734.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Flowers2151320.001.01.0010
M. Te'o214950.001.55.5000
D. Lowery2121110.000.00.0010
J. Addae2111010.000.50.5010
D. Perryman28710.000.00.0010
J. Brown27520.000.00.0020
C. Hayward27520.000.00.0040
M. Ingram25502.0100.00.0100
C. Liuget24400.001.04.0000
D. McCoil24400.000.00.0010
J. Verrett24310.000.00.0020
K. Emanuel23300.000.00.0000
C. Reid23301.090.00.0010
C. Mager22200.000.00.0000
B. Mebane22201.0100.00.0000
J. Attaochu21101.0140.00.0000
P. Desir21100.000.00.0010
D. Philon21100.000.00.0000
T. Williams20000.000.00.0010
Total210489155434111160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Hayward222914.5310
J. Verrett2100.000
Total23299.7310
Last updated Sep. 24, 1:17 A.M. ET
w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Videos