NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (3-4)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Prescott7128-20662.11417202.46.888464t23-13587.43-2
J. Looney70-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total7128-20662.11417202.46.888464t23-13587.44-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Elliott713261988.44.6941321
D. Prescott74023633.75.9028231
T. Austin66559.29.1718000
R. Smith715415.92.739000
J. Lewis6171.27.007000
Total7194958136.94.941552

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Beasley73335050.010.6121200
E. Elliott72517525.07.0038t100
G. Swaim71920529.310.7943100
A. Hurns71315822.612.1533110
D. Thompson71210314.78.5813000
M. Gallup71019027.119.0049t100
T. Austin6713021.718.5764t200
R. Gathers62467.723.0032000
B. Jarwin72273.913.5016000
T. Williams32186.09.0012000
J. Olawale7130.43.003000
D. Schultz21126.012.0012000
R. Smith7100.00.000000
Total71281417202.411.164t810

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Maher70000121216180060
E. Elliott7431000000024
D. Prescott7220000001014
T. Austin6202000000012
C. Beasley7202000000012
M. Gallup710100000006
A. Hurns710100000006
G. Swaim710100000006
Total7135801212161810140

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Austin6106585.8220
C. Beasley748174.360
Total71414755.4220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thompson7512424.8350
Total7512424.8350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Maher7161888.90-03-35-55-63-45540.739.649.5
Total7161888.90-03-35-55-63-45540.739.649.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones7300133544.52715131116438.8
Total7300133544.52715131116438.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Smith75737203.013.09.0110
L. Vander Esch75242100.001.01.0010
B. Jones7342860.000.00.0070
C. Awuzie6332850.000.00.0120
J. Heath73219130.000.52.0030
D. Lawrence73020105.5427.514.5000
S. Lee42614120.550.51.0010
A. Woods7207131.532.57.0000
A. Brown7191720.000.00.0120
T. Crawford7187111.5102.08.5010
K. Frazier7161151.0110.00.0010
T. Charlton7151051.0133.05.0010
D. Wilson7141041.0131.53.5100
X. Woods513850.000.00.0010
R. Gregory610731.021.02.0000
D. Armstrong77430.000.00.0000
D. Ross66330.001.52.5100
M. Collins44222.0160.00.0000
D. Irving24311.031.01.0000
J. Thomas54220.000.00.0000
J. Lewis63300.000.00.0000
J. March-Lillard71010.000.00.0000
C. Reid21100.000.00.0000
Total74192831361911925575210

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Heath714949.0490
X. Woods511515.0150
Total726432.0490
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.