MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Reds (65-88)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Blake Trahan78230000010.375.375.3751
Scooter Gennett*147556841762922288411204.317.365.49587
Curt Casali4612714399041611280.307.369.47217
+ Jesse Winker*89281388416074349460.299.405.43154
Michael Lorenzen5227581049280.296.345.7786
Mason Williams*42109103251265261.294.325.41310
José Peraza149599831743141356297123.290.329.42176
Joey Votto*137475661372721267104951.288.423.42994
Eugenio Suárez1344957614022232101621351.283.369.52992
Scott Schebler*993525395190174932913.270.344.46947
Phillip Ervin7219926519173019525.256.330.41727
Tucker Barnhart#1304364910721294454890.245.329.36545
Billy Hamilton#145480711131584294312531.235.297.32548
+ Alex Blandino691281430401813410.234.324.28910
Tim Federowicz14364840022130.222.263.3333
Brandon Dixon701151421605105410.183.217.3653
Dilson Herrera467181340387320.183.275.3666
+ Tony Cruz9262410120110.154.154.3080
Anthony DeSclafani19393600140240.154.154.2312
Gabriel Guerrero88010000050.125.125.1250
Homer Bailey20260300001130.115.148.1150
Luis Castillo30564610022220.107.138.1250
Tyler Mahle24290310002100.103.161.1380
Matt Harvey31521400012190.077.111.0770
Sal Romano*35351210020230.057.057.0860
+ Aristides Aquino11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Austin Brice331000000010.000.000.0000
+ Brandon Finnegan*57000000010.000.000.0000
Amir Garrett622000000010.000.000.0000
David Hernandez521000000000.000.000.0000
Raisel Iglesias613000000010.000.000.0000
+ Keury Mella42000000020.000.000.0000
Wandy Peralta*561000000010.000.000.0000
Cody Reed*158000000070.000.000.0000
+ Kevin Shackelford51000000010.000.000.0000
Lucas Sims92000000010.000.000.0000
Jackson Stephens262000000110.000.333.0000
+ Robert Stephenson42000000110.000.333.0000
Matt Wisler148000000040.000.000.0000
Total1535235675134424522163646535129271.257.331.405-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Alex Blandino00-1001.01000020.00
Brandon Dixon00-2001.10000010.00
Phillip Ervin00-1000.10000000.00
+ Zack Weiss00-1000.0244220-
Jared Hughes43.571670774.1541515422571.82
Raisel Iglesias24.3336102866.24820181122722.43
Jesús Reyes00-3003.21210212.45
David Hernandez51.833520058.2431917616592.61
Michael Lorenzen31.750431171.1642824530523.03
Matt Wisler11.500143036.035171767304.25
Cody Reed*02.000155033.1341816513344.32
Amir Garrett*12.333620059.2542929824684.37
Luis Castillo1012.45530300161.1153898128481604.52
Anthony DeSclafani76.53819190104.110960572228924.92
Matt Harvey79.43831270150.0159848226371254.92
Tyler Mahle79.43823230112.0125686222531104.98
Wandy Peralta*22.500560043.0522924131285.02
Sal Romano811.42135240138.1148878223521035.33
Jackson Stephens22.500260035.1492921713305.35
+ Austin Brice23.400330037.1392624913325.79
+ Kyle Crockett*101.00015009.1168612115.79
Homer Bailey114.06720200106.114182722333756.09
+ Brandon Finnegan*03.00055020.2272017515147.40
Lucas Sims00-90015.2151313313167.47
+ Kevin Shackelford01.0005008.013870477.88
+ Keury Mella00-4009.113994888.68
+ Robert Stephenson02.00043011.2171212212119.26
+ Kevin Quackenbush01.00010009.013111136711.00
+ Tanner Rainey00-8007.0131919412724.43
Total6588.425153153361360.2141178171021951411914.70

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.