MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Reds (18-22)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brayan Pena#2890629400411100.322.398.36712
Brandon Phillips361371743202188175.314.356.37218
Zack Cozart3612920377161710193.287.343.49619
Joey Votto*3914418415172124335.285.387.47928
Tucker Barnhart#1129280023390.276.333.4833
Todd Frazier39147263761122318286.252.347.55124
Skip Schumaker*23401105003180.250.268.3755
Johnny Cueto914130000140.214.267.2141
Billy Hamilton#3614522312338102917.214.261.33111
Marlon Byrd3813515284182314421.207.283.43016
Jay Bruce*3813313261271918423.195.289.39114
Devin Mesoraco2345281102591.178.275.2442
Michael Lorenzen66110000030.167.167.1670
Mike Leake820132012090.150.150.4001
Jason Marquis*914220001030.143.143.1430
Brennan Boesch*18302410003121.133.212.1670
Kristopher Negron25525600018131.115.270.1150
Anthony DeSclafani814010001080.071.067.0710
+ Homer Bailey24000000010.000.000.0000
Tony Cingrani*131000000010.000.000.0000
+ Chris Dominguez33000000030.000.000.0000
Raisel Iglesias44000000020.000.000.0000
Total40133615431840104814613430543.238.311.391-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Aroldis Chapman*22.500180717.1142207291.04
J.J. Hoover201.000170017.086509132.65
+ Carlos Contreras00-3003.11110232.70
+ Manny Parra*01.0007003.17210332.70
Tony Cingrani*00-130015.1955011162.93
Johnny Cueto34.42999065.1512322712603.03
Mike Leake22.50088054.2472222913303.62
Michael Lorenzen11.50053019.02288410113.79
Anthony DeSclafani24.33388045.0382319421343.80
Raisel Iglesias101.00042016.0147706113.94
Ryan Mattheus00-4004.14220144.15
+ Homer Bailey01.00022011.116773435.56
Jumbo Diaz201.000170015.113111143166.46
Jason Marquis34.42988041.2543332912336.91
Burke Badenhop01.000140013.22114142379.22
+ Pedro Villarreal00-2002.253302010.13
Total1822.45040407355.0337181173451232854.39

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Videos

Hot Topics